HQ

Isla Farm, Bourne, PE10 0BJ

Events at this location

june

wed05junAll DayOgilvie Dogs Agility Show G3-4 & G6-7

thu06jun9:00 amthu4:00 pmInteractive Play Skills Instructors Course 

thu13jun9:30 amthu11:30 amLucy Osborne-Norton - Young Dogs

thu13jun11:45 amthu1:45 pmLucy Osborne-Norton - Grades 2-4

thu13jun2:30 pmthu4:30 pmLucy Osborne-Norton - Grades 5-7

wed19jun9:00 amwed12:30 pmNeil Ellis - Novice Course RunningCourse Running

wed19jun1:00 pmwed4:30 pmNeil Ellis - Advanced Course RunningCourse Running

thu27jun6:00 pmthu9:00 pmEuro Nights Course Running - A3 courses from judge Daniel Walz

july

mon01jul9:00 ammon12:00 pmAgility Workshop with Shannon Springford - Novice - G3-5

mon01jul1:00 pmmon4:00 pmAgility Workshop with Shannon Springford - Advanced - G6-7

tue16jul9:00 amtue11:00 amAgility Workshop with Iain Patz- Young Dogs 10 Months +

tue16jul11:15 amtue1:15 pmAgility Workshop with Iain Patz- Grades 2-4

tue16jul2:00 pmtue4:00 pmAgility Workshop with Iain Patz- Grades 5-7

tue16jul6:00 pmtue9:00 pmEuro Nights Course Running - A3 courses from European Open 2024 judge Sascha Grunder

wed17julAll DayOgilvie Dogs Agility Show G2-3 & G5-6

sun21jul9:00 amsun11:00 amInteractive Play Workshop HANDLER SPACEInteractive Play Workshop

sun21jul9:00 amsun4:00 pmInteractive Play Workshop SPECTATOR SPACEInteractive Play Workshop

sun21jul2:00 pmsun4:00 pmInteractive Play Workshop HANDLER SPACEInteractive Play Workshop

tue23jul9:30 amtue1:30 pmCanine First Aid Course with Sam Potter

fri26julAll DayAgility Workshop With Lily Woodford and Ashleigh Butler - Puppies/Young Dogs

fri26julAll DayAgility Workshop With Lily Woodford and Ashleigh Butler - Novice

fri26julAll DayAgility Workshop With Lily Woodford and Ashleigh Butler - Advanced

august

tue13aug9:00 amtue12:30 pmNeil Ellis - Novice Course RunningCourse Running

tue13aug1:00 pmtue4:30 pmNeil Ellis - Advanced Course Running

thu22aug6:00 pmthu9:00 pmEuro Nights Course Running - A3 courses from Neil Ellis

wed28aug1:00 pmwed6:00 pmNeil Ellis Course Design Seminar

thu29augAll DayOgilvie Dogs Agility Show G1-2 & G3-4

fri30aug9:30 amfri12:45 pm1 Day Mini Camp with Becky Sinclair and Nicola Smith- Contacts and Weaves AM

fri30aug1:30 pmfri4:45 pm1 Day Mini Camp with Becky Sinclair and Nicola Smith- Discrimination and Distance - PM

september

sat07sepAll Daysun08IGP Workshop with Corinne Wrend - SPECTATOR

sat07sepAll Daysun08IGP Workshop with Corinne Wrend - HANDLER

sun15sepAll DayOgilvie Dogs Agility Show G4-5 & G6-7

fri20sep9:00 amfri11:00 amHelen Postle - Young Dogs 10 months +

fri20sep11:15 amfri1:15 pmHelen Postle - Grades 2-4

fri20sep2:00 pmfri4:00 pmHelen Postle - Grades 5-7

wed25sep6:00 pmwed9:00 pmEuro Nights Course Running - A3 courses from AWC 2024 judge Jeremy Manno

october

fri11oct10:00 amfri12:00 pmToni Dawkins Grades 2-4

fri11oct12:30 pmfri2:30 pmToni Dawkins Grades 5-7

wed16oct9:00 amwed12:30 pmNeil Ellis - Novice Course RunningCourse Running

wed16oct1:00 pmwed4:30 pmNeil Ellis - Advanced Course RunningCourse Running

mon21octAll Daytue222 Day Camp with Steph Best and Liz Carpenter - Young Dogs & Puppies

mon21octAll Daytue222 Day Camp with Steph Best and Liz Carpenter - Grades 2-4

mon21octAll Daytue222 Day Camp with Steph Best and Liz Carpenter - Grades 5-7

wed23oct6:00 pmwed9:00 pmEuro Nights Course Running - A3 courses from Jan Egil Eide

fri25octAll DayAgility Workshop With Lily Woodford and Ashleigh Butler - Advanced

fri25octAll DayAgility Workshop With Lily Woodford and Ashleigh Butler - Novice

fri25octAll DayAgility Workshop With Lily Woodford and Ashleigh Butler - Puppies/Young Dogs

sun27octAll DayOgilvie Dogs Agility Show G1-2 & G5-7