Event Type Workshops

february

sun11febAll DayInteractive Play Workshops

sat17feb9:00 amsat11:00 amInteractive Play Workshop HANDLER SPACEInteractive Play Workshop

sat17feb9:00 amsat4:00 pmInteractive Play Workshop SPECTATOR SPACEInteractive Play Workshop

sat17feb11:30 amsat1:30 pmInteractive Play Workshop HANDLER SPACEInteractive Play Workshop

sat17feb2:00 pmsat4:00 pmInteractive Play Workshop HANDLER SPACEInteractive Play Workshop

sun25feb9:00 amsun11:00 amHelen Postle - Young Dogs 10 months +

sun25feb11:15 amsun1:15 pmHelen Postle - Grades 2-4

sun25feb2:00 pmsun4:00 pmHelen Postle - Grades 5-7

mon26feb9:00 ammon11:00 amDalton Meredith - Young Dogs 10 months +

mon26feb11:15 ammon1:15 pmDalton Meredith - Grades 2-4

mon26feb2:00 pmmon4:00 pmDalton Meredith - Grades 5-7

march

thu14mar9:00 amthu12:30 pmNeil Ellis - Novice Course RunningCourse Running

thu14mar1:00 pmthu4:30 pmNeil Ellis - Advanced Course RunningCourse Running

fri29mar10:00 amfri12:00 pmToni Dawkins Grades 2-4

fri29mar12:30 pmfri2:30 pmToni Dawkins Grades 5-7

sun31marAll DayCommunication, Arousal and Problematic Behaviours Workshop 

april

sun31marAll DayCommunication, Arousal and Problematic Behaviours Workshop 

sat06aprAll Daysun072 Day Skills & Course Running Camp with Ola Kordas - Novice

sat06aprAll Daysun072 Day Skills & Course Running Camp with Ola Kordas - Advanced

fri12apr9:00 amfri1:30 pmBeginner Gundog Workshop with Lily Woodford

fri12apr2:30 pmfri4:30 pmNovice Gundog Workshop with Lily WoodfordGundog Workshop

wed17apr6:00 pmwed9:00 pmEuro Nights Course Running - A3 courses from Reetta Pirttikoski

sat20apr9:30 amsat11:30 amHoopers Workshop with Carrie-Anne Selwyn - Beginners Pre Competition - Grade 1

sat20apr12:00 pmsat2:00 pmHoopers Workshop with Carrie-Anne Selwyn - Competition Grade 1-2

sat20apr2:30 pmsat4:30 pmHoopers Workshop with Carrie-Anne Selwyn - Competition - Grade 3+

fri26apr9:00 amfri11:00 amDalton Meredith - Young Dogs 10 months +

fri26apr11:15 amfri1:15 pmDalton Meredith - Grades 2-4

fri26apr2:00 pmfri4:00 pmDalton Meredith - Grades 5-7

may

fri03may9:00 amfri1:00 pmContacts Workshop with Becky Sinclair

sat04may9:00 amsat12:00 pmNicci Hindson - Heelwork To Music/Freestyle- BeginnersHeelwork To Music/Freestyle

sat04may2:00 pmsat5:00 pmNicci Hindson - Heelwork To Music/Freestyle - Already CompetingHeelwork To Music/Freestyle

wed15may6:00 pmwed9:00 pmEuro Nights Course Running – A1 courses from Alex Beitl

fri17may9:00 amfri11:00 amLily Woodford Agility Workshop - Puppies & Young Dogs

fri17may11:15 amfri1:15 pmLily Woodford Agility Workshop - Grades 2-4

fri17may2:00 pmfri4:00 pmLily Woodford Agility Workshop - Grades 5-7

sat18may10:00 amsat5:00 pmKamal Fernandez- Shaping Workshop - HANDLER

sat18may10:00 amsat5:00 pmKamal Fernandez- Shaping Workshop SPECTATOR

fri24may9:00 amfri11:00 amHelen Postle - Young Dogs 10 months +

fri24may11:15 amfri1:15 pmHelen Postle - Grades 2-4

fri24may2:00 pmfri4:00 pmHelen Postle - Grades 5-7

june

mon03junAll Daytue042 Day Camp with Steph Best and Liz Carpenter - Grades 2-4

mon03junAll Daytue042 Day Camp with Steph Best and Liz Carpenter - Grades 5-7

mon03junAll Daytue042 Day Camp with Steph Best and Liz Carpenter - Young Dogs & Puppies

sun09jun9:00 amsun11:00 amFlyball Workshop with TimeFlyZ Flyball Team

sun09jun2:30 pmsun4:30 pmFlyball Workshop with TimeFlyZ Flyball Team

thu13jun9:30 amthu11:30 amLucy Osborne-Norton - Young Dogs

thu13jun11:45 amthu1:45 pmLucy Osborne-Norton - Grades 2-4

thu13jun2:30 pmthu4:30 pmLucy Osborne-Norton - Grades 5-7

wed19jun9:00 amwed12:30 pmNeil Ellis - Novice Course RunningCourse Running

wed19jun1:00 pmwed4:30 pmNeil Ellis - Advanced Course RunningCourse Running

thu20jun6:00 pmthu9:00 pmEuro Nights Course Running - A2 courses from Tamas Traj

thu27jun6:00 pmthu9:00 pmEuro Nights Course Running - A3 courses from judge Daniel Walz